Minimize

QuickLaunch Navigation QuickLaunch Navigation

Minimize
Insert title here
Warning!,Your session has expired or you are not logged in.

Minimize

Meeting Dates Meeting Dates

Minimize
Meetings
Date / TimeLocations

Meetings are generally at 10:00 AM on the first Thursday every month in C1004.

 


Minimize

Announcements Announcements

Minimize
Announcements

There are no announcements at this time.

 


Minimize

Welcome/Charge Welcome/Charge

Minimize

LAKELAND EASY ACCESS PROJECT (LEAP TEAM)

Welcome to our committee page.


Minimize

Banner Patch Levels Banner Patch Levels

Minimize
Current Banner Patch Levels

Below is the current patch levels we are running on our system.

Banner 8CLOCKTESTRCTEST1
Accounts Receivable8.5.38.5.38.5.3
Employee Self-Service8.14.18.14.18.14.1
Faculty and Advisors Self-Service8.7.28.7.2 (ESM)8.7.2 (ESM)
Finance8.11.18.11.1 (ESM)8.11.1 (ESM)
Finance Self-Service8.7.8.7.8.7.
Financial Aid8.31.18.31.18.31.1
Financial Aid Self-Service8.25.8.25.8.25.
General8.9.28.9.28.9.2
Human Resources/Payroll8.14.18.14.18.14.1
Integration Components8.0.2.68.0.2.68.0.2.6
Position Control8.14.8.14.8.14.
Student8.13.18.13.1 (ESM)8.13.1 (ESM)
Student Self-Service8.7.28.7.2 (ESM)8.7.2 (ESM)
Web General8.7.18.7.18.7.1
WebTailor8.8.28.8.2 (ESM)8.8.2 (ESM)
    
Banner XECLOCKTESTRCTEST1
Application Navigator 2.1. 
Banner Accounts Receivable Admin Pages 9.3.2.2 
Banner Admin Common 9.3.5.3 
Banner Employee Profile 9.0.3 
Banner Event Publisher   
Banner Finance Admin Pages 9.3.2.2 
Banner Finance My Finance Query   
Banner Finance Purchase Requisition                        Absorbed into Finance Self-Service  
Banner Finance Self-Service 9.1. 
Banner Financial Aid Admin Pages 9.3.2.1 
Banner General Admin Pages 9.3.3.5 
Banner General Event Management 9.3. 
Banner General Event Management Ssb 9.4. 
Banner General Self-Service 9.1. 
Banner Human Resources and Payroll Admin Pages 9.3.1.14 
Banner Human Resources Position Description 9.0. 
Banner Position Control Admin Pages 9.3.2.3 
Banner Position Description 9.0. 
Banner Student Academic History 9.1.0.1 
Banner Student Admin Pages 9.3.4.5 
Banner Student Advising Student Profile 9.2. 
Banner Student Aid Admin Pages    
Banner Student API 9.4. 
Banner Student Faculty Grade Entry 9.5.0.3 
Banner Student Overall 9.4.0.2 
Banner Student Registration 9.3. 
Banner Student Registration Ssb 9.5. 
Banner Student Self Service 9.6. 
Banner Theme Editor (Extensibility + Page Builder) 9.1. 
Banner XE Communication Management  9.3. 
BDM Forms Transformation   
Employee Self Service (Time Entry)  ???? 
Employee Self-Service 9.4. 
FacultyAttendanceTrackingSsb 9.3. 
StudentAttendanceTracking 9.2. 
StudentAttendanceTrackingSsb 9.2. 
StudentClassSchedule 9.3. 
StudentCourseCatalog 9.3. 
    
Misc.CLOCKTESTRCTEST1
Banner DB Upgrade 9.11.9.11.9.11.
Banner ODS8.4.18.4.18.4.1
Banner EDW8.4.38.4.38.4.3
BRM1.7.0.0 Build 437--1.7.0.0 Build 437
COGNOS10.2.110.2.110.2.1
DBEU8.0.0.48.0.0.48.0.0.4
Degree Works4.1.44.1.4 
eInvoice - Banner API  8.10.
eInvoice - Software for Java 1.0.7  Yes
eInvoice - Web Service - translation service  8.14.
Ellucian MobileYes--Yes
Ellucian Solution Manager 1.8.1.8.
eProcurement - AppGen8.3. 8.3.
eProcurement - IFEP8.3. 8.3.
Intellecheck from EvisionsYesYesYes
ODS Preprocessor for Banner XE with 5 ODS patchesDoneDoneDone
SSO Manager/BEIS8.3.28.3.28.3.2
SRP1.1.1.1.1.1.
CAPPNoNoNo
INASNoNoNo
MEPNoNoNo
RAP------
    
Date updated:29-Dec-17  

Minimize

Related Links Related Links

Minimize

Minimize

Members Members

Minimize
Member Contacts
Officers
Chair:Rick Penny
Committee Members:
Members:

Melissa Amspaugh
Andrea Ausperk 
Corrie Bergeron 
Stephanie Brown
Carol Burger
Catherine Bush
Laura Chew
Joe Colby
Tracey L. Cooper
Georgia Gichenko
Michael Graff
Ann Marie Gruber
Tammy Konte
Victoria Margulis
Linda Spence
Christine Wesley
Heidi Wintersteen

 


Minimize

Documents Documents

Minimize
Folder # of Folders # of Documents


Staging Enabled